71, Brandon Road, CV3 2JD
71 Brandon Road is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Binley. It sold for £365,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
£365,000 on Dec 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 71, Brandon Road.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,443 per square metre (£320 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,346 per square metre (£404 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £365,000 £3,443 £460,631 £4,346 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £460,631. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Binley are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,550 per square metre (£238 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £376,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 756 square metres (8,138 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 71 Brandon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 33 archived estate agent listing photos for 71 Brandon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2019 TP/2019/0307
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 71 Brandon Road, Coventry,
- Description:
- T13 Maple - fell. | Historic Reference: TPO/196
- Summary:
- 04 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.