7, Meadow Lea, GL52 8UX
7 Meadow Lea is a 55 m² semi-detached home in Bishops Cleeve. It sold for £195,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £195,000 5.2% 3.6% Jun 2014 £148,500 0.9% -1.5% Dec 2003 £134,950 21.3% 19.4% Mar 2002 £95,950 17.2% 15.5% Jul 1999 £63,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Meadow Lea.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,545 per square metre (£329 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,549 per square metre (£423 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £195,000 £3,545 £250,208 £4,549 Jun 2014 £148,500 £2,700 £213,745 £3,886 Dec 2003 £134,950 £2,454 £247,904 £4,507 Mar 2002 £95,950 £1,745 £244,844 £4,452 Jul 1999 £63,500 £1,155 £221,637 £4,030 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,208. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bishops Cleeve are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,370 per square metre (£309 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Meadow Lea. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Meadow Lea.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: