9, Miller Way, CM8 3FY
9 Miller Way is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Silver End. It sold for £300,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on Mar 2019
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,409 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,745 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £300,000 £3,409 £329,575 £3,745 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,575. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Silver End are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,520 per square metre (£334 and £419 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £317,000 and £398,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.