122, Mill Lane, BN41 2FH
122 Mill Lane is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Portslade. It sold for £410,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £410,000 6.6% 4.4% Oct 2016 £335,000 4.3% 2.1% Sep 2005 £210,000 14.8% 13.1% May 2001 £115,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 122, Mill Lane.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,867 per square metre (£359 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,590 per square metre (£426 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £410,000 £3,868 £486,489 £4,590 Oct 2016 £335,000 £3,160 £410,045 £3,868 Sep 2005 £210,000 £1,981 £433,067 £4,086 May 2001 £115,500 £1,090 £393,095 £3,708 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £486,489. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Portslade are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,510 per square metre (£396 and £511 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £453,000 and £584,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 122 Mill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/08/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 122 Mill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: