Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£76,000 Nov 2019 2.2% 0.5% £126,772
£64,000 Dec 2011 na na £138,299
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,310 per sqm (£122 per sqft) in Nov 2019. For context, homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,050 per square metre (£147 and £190 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bolton BL3-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £92,000 and £119,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Bolton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 48 Callis Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
Photos:

There are 3 photos from estate agent listings of 48 Callis Road.

Photos for 48 Callis Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2022 14466/22
Type:
Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
48 Callis Road Bolton
Description:
ERECTION OF A FRONT PORCH, TWO STOREY SIDE EXTENSION AND PART SINGLE STOREY/PART TWO STOREY REAR EXTENSION.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
21 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments: