Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£360,000 Aug 2019 0.2% -2.0% £455,573
£351,995 Jun 2006 na na £523,990
Floor plan
Floorplan 20
View floorplan
Internal area
175 square metres (1,884 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,057 per sqm (£191 per sqft) in Aug 2019. For context, homes in Ingleby Barwick are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,550 per square metre (£193 and £236 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ingleby Barwick TS17-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £364,000 and £446,000 (175 m² × typical £/sqm in Ingleby Barwick). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
548 square metres (5,899 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Brougham Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/02/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 20 Brougham Close.

Photos for 20 Brougham Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
175 sqm (1,884 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.