Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£405,000 Nov 2019 5.0% 3.0% £476,820
£327,500 Jul 2015 na na £467,144
Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,132 per sqm (£384 per sqft) in Nov 2019. For context, homes in Hatfield are now selling for between £4,060 and £5,260 per square metre (£377 and £488 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hatfield AL10-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £398,000 and £515,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Hatfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
307 square metres (3,305 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Cecil Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/07/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Cecil Crescent.

Photos for 3 Cecil Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.