25, Berkeley Avenue, LS8 3RH
25 Berkeley Avenue is a 71 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £95,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £95,000 3.5% 1.8% Feb 2012 £72,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Berkeley Avenue.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,338 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,818 per square metre (£169 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £95,000 £1,338 £129,085 £1,818 Feb 2012 £72,500 £1,021 £122,433 £1,724 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £129,085. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,890 per square metre (£173 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Berkeley Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/08/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Berkeley Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: