66, Greenacre Way, GL52 8SJ
66 Greenacre Way is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Bishops Cleeve. It sold for £173,800 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £173,800 -17.7% -19.6% Mar 2017 £265,000 0.9% -1.3% Nov 2006 £242,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Greenacre Way.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,594 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,041 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £173,800 £1,594 £222,454 £2,041 Mar 2017 £265,000 £2,431 £358,657 £3,290 Nov 2006 £242,500 £2,225 £324,853 £2,980 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,454. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bishops Cleeve are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,370 per square metre (£309 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £363,000 and £476,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Greenacre Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/12/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Greenacre Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.