58 Keepers Mill, GL52 9QS
58 Keepers Mill is a 62 m² terraced home in Woodmancote. It sold for £195,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £195,000 2.0% -0.1% Apr 2009 £160,000 7.0% 4.7% Mar 2002 £99,500 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,145 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,048 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £195,000 £3,145 £250,995 £4,048 Apr 2009 £160,000 £2,581 £315,902 £5,095 Mar 2002 £99,500 £1,605 £275,459 £4,443 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,995. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodmancote are now selling for between £3,930 and £4,860 per square metre (£365 and £451 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 58 Keepers Mill . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/11/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Keepers Mill .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: