3, Thrush Close, GL4 4WZ
3 Thrush Close is a 101 m² terraced home in Abbeymead. It sold for £255,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £255,000 3.4% 1.1% Feb 2006 £165,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Thrush Close.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,524 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,327 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £255,000 £2,525 £336,046 £3,327 Feb 2006 £165,000 £1,634 £301,245 £2,983 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £336,046. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,660 per square metre (£258 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £281,000 and £370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 269 square metres (2,895 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Thrush Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/10/2018. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Thrush Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.