26, Garrison Close, TW4 5EZ
26 Garrison Close is a 51 m² flat in Hounslow West. It sold for £137,500 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £137,500 2.4% 0.5% Dec 1997 £82,495 na na Dec 1997 £82,500 na na - Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,696 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,873 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £137,500 £2,696 £146,542 £2,873 Dec 1997 £82,495 £1,618 £270,394 £5,302 Dec 1997 £82,500 £1,618 £357,424 £7,008 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £146,542. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow West are now selling for between £4,730 and £5,950 per square metre (£439 and £552 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- Title number
- AGL60535
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 26 Garrison Close, Hounslow
- Owner
-
THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 31693R)
Proprietor address: 7th Floor, 350 Euston Road, London NW1 3AX
Price paid on title: £82,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 29 Apr 2025
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as The Guinness Partnership Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 22 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Grant scheme
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters, Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 22 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: