20, Sandybrook Drive, M9 8NY
20 Sandybrook Drive is a 77 m² flat in Manchester. It sold for £160,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £160,000 1.7% -0.5% Sep 2006 £130,000 8.9% 6.6% Nov 2003 £102,500 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,077 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,526 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £160,000 £2,078 £194,493 £2,526 Sep 2006 £130,000 £1,688 £181,076 £2,352 Nov 2003 £102,500 £1,331 £126,665 £1,645 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,493. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,710 per square metre (£155 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- MAN109847
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 20 Sandybrook Drive, Manchester
- Owner
-
FAIRHOLD HOLDINGS NO.3 (HOUSES) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 05754110)
Proprietor address: 4th Floor, 140 Aldersgate Street, London EC1A 4HY
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 25 May 2016
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Sandybrook Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/10/2017. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Sandybrook Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.