47, Pavilion Close, LS28 6NL
47 Pavilion Close is a 61 m² flat in Stanningley. It sold for £110,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £110,000 4.2% 2.4% Jul 2018 £104,000 -0.5% -2.7% Feb 2004 £112,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Pavilion Close.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,803 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,012 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £110,000 £1,803 £122,724 £2,012 Jul 2018 £104,000 £1,705 £113,386 £1,859 Feb 2004 £112,500 £1,844 £109,153 £1,789 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £122,724. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanningley are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,280 per square metre (£222 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Pavilion Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/08/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Pavilion Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.