19, Woodlands, AL2 2AD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £400,000 Apr 2019 4.3% 2.2% £458,733 £189,950 Oct 2001 na na £601,514 - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,250 per sqm (£581 per sqft) in Apr 2019. For context, homes in Park Street are now selling for between £4,950 and £6,570 per square metre (£459 and £610 per square foot) . See the analysis of Park Street AL2-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £317,000 and £420,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Park Street). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.