Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2019 £350,000 6.2% 4.1%
Jul 2010 £210,000 5.3% 3.1%
May 2002 £138,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Baird Drive.

Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,069 per square metre (£378 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,896 per square metre (£455 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2019 £350,000 £4,070 £421,070 £4,896
Jul 2010 £210,000 £2,442 £349,340 £4,062
May 2002 £138,000 £1,605 £348,675 £4,054

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £421,070. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fairlands are now selling for between £4,830 and £6,150 per square metre (£448 and £571 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £415,000 and £529,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Baird Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/09/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2018) for 22 Baird Drive.

Photos for 22 Baird Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
14 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments: