128, Favell Drive, MK4 1AJ
128 Favell Drive is a 69 m² terraced home in Furzton. It sold for £215,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2019 £215,000 * 5.4% 3.3% Aug 2001 £85,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 128, Favell Drive.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,115 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,647 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £215,000 £3,116 £251,621 £3,647 Aug 2001 £85,000 £1,232 £243,869 £3,534 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,621. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Furzton are now selling for between £3,820 and £4,740 per square metre (£354 and £440 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £327,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- BM65845
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 128 Favell Drive, Furzton, Milton Keynes
- Owner
-
HAMPDEN FAIRFAX LIMITED
(Company reference number: 11439092)
Proprietor address: 128 Favell Drive, Furzton, Milton Keynes MK4 1AJ
Price paid on title: £215,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 22 Mar 2019
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 128 Favell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/08/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 128 Favell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.