Property data
Sale history
£175,000 on Aug 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Ferryman Close.

Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,215 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,649 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2019 £175,000 £2,215 £209,275 £2,649

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,275. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bransholme are now selling for between £1,100 and £2,130 per square metre (£102 and £197 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £87,000 and £168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived new build listing for 7 Ferryman Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Ferryman Close.

Photos for 7 Ferryman Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler.