Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£195,000 May 2019 2.1% -0.1% £256,747
£150,000 Sep 2006 na na £224,018
Floor plan
Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,010 per sqm (£187 per sqft) in May 2019. For context, homes in Whitby are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,070 per square metre (£226 and £285 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whitby CH65-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £237,000 and £298,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Whitby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Beechcroft Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Beechcroft Drive.

Photos for 16 Beechcroft Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.