57, Redesmere Drive, SK9 7UR
57 Redesmere Drive is a 144 m² detached home in Alderley Edge. It sold for £640,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
£640,000 on Apr 2019
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,444 per square metre (£413 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,433 per square metre (£505 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £640,000 £4,444 £782,355 £5,433 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £782,355. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Alderley Edge are now selling for between £3,960 and £5,380 per square metre (£367 and £499 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £570,000 and £775,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 685 square metres (7,373 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 57 Redesmere Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2023) for 57 Redesmere Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2022 21/5741M
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 57, REDESMERE DRIVE, ALDERLEY EDGE, WILMSLOW, CHESHIRE,
- Description:
- Altering two upstairs bathroom windows to side hung with opening restrictors.
- Planning ref:
- October 2021 21/4240M
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 57 Redesmere Drive, Alderley Edge, Cheshire East,
- Description:
- Non material amendment to application 19/3464M - Demolition of integral garage; two storey side extension, single storey front extension.
- Planning ref:
- March 2021 20/2001M
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application ; this application involves multiple dwellings