26, Farmleigh Drive, CW1 3PZ
26 Farmleigh Drive is a 142 m² detached home in Crewe. It sold for £204,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
£204,000 on Mar 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Farmleigh Drive.
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,436 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,949 per square metre (£181 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £204,000 £1,437 £276,759 £1,949 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £276,759. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crewe are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,500 per square metre (£132 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 482 square metres (5,188 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Farmleigh Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/12/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Farmleigh Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.