33, Allerston Way, TS14 6GA
33 Allerston Way is a 117 m² detached home in Guisborough. It sold for £240,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £240,000 3.2% 1.1% Apr 2002 £139,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Allerston Way.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,051 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,674 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £240,000 £2,051 £312,852 £2,674 Apr 2002 £139,995 £1,197 £330,812 £2,827 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,852. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Guisborough are now selling for between £1,180 and £1,920 per square metre (£109 and £178 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 431 square metres (4,639 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Allerston Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/09/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Allerston Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: