Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2019 £175,000 3.5% 1.4%
Aug 2010 £130,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Knowsley Court.

Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,333 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,805 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2019 £175,000 £2,333 £210,357 £2,805
Aug 2010 £130,000 £1,733 £169,063 £2,254

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,357. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
na
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Knowsley Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/12/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Knowsley Court.

Photos for 8 Knowsley Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments: