5, Knowsley Court, CH2 3SL
5 Knowsley Court is a 63 m² flat in Hoole. It sold for £180,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £180,000 9.3% 7.4% Feb 2012 £95,000 na na - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,857 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,434 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £180,000 £2,857 £216,367 £3,434 Feb 2012 £95,000 £1,508 £130,772 £2,076 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,367. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Knowsley Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/12/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Knowsley Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: