Property data
Sale history
£61,000 on May 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Aldergrove Drive.

Floorplan 61
View floorplan
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £897 per square metre (£83 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,250 per square metre (£116 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2019 £61,000 £897 £84,968 £1,250

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £84,968. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,220 and £2,120 per square metre (£113 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £83,000 and £144,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 61 Aldergrove Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Aldergrove Drive.

Photos for 61 Aldergrove Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.