Property data
Sale history
£157,500 on Apr 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Craven Vale.

Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,693 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,303 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2019 £157,500 £1,694 £214,151 £2,303

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,151. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Guisborough are now selling for between £2,020 and £2,580 per square metre (£187 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
286 square metres (3,078 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Craven Vale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/11/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Craven Vale.

Photos for 2 Craven Vale
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.