24, Reynard Way, TW8 9GF
24 Reynard Way is a 113 m² terraced home in Brentford. It sold for £770,000 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
£770,000 on Mar 2019
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,814 per square metre (£633 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,583 per square metre (£612 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £770,000 £6,814 £743,842 £6,583 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £743,842. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brentford are now selling for between £6,070 and £7,570 per square metre (£563 and £703 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £686,000 and £855,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 07 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.