Property data
Sale history
£153,000 on Dec 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Park Avenue.

Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,781 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,489 per square metre (£324 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2019 £153,000 £2,782 £191,899 £3,489

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,899. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Allerton Bywater are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,540 per square metre (£164 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £140,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
337 square metres (3,627 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Park Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/08/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Park Avenue.

Photos for 2 Park Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.