19, Greenfields, SP5 3SH
19 Greenfields is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Downton. It sold for £235,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £235,000 3.8% 1.7% Sep 2010 £171,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Greenfields.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,732 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,283 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £235,000 £2,733 £282,316 £3,283 Sep 2010 £171,500 £1,994 £275,582 £3,204 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,316. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Downton are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,630 per square metre (£312 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £398,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Greenfields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/11/2018. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2018) for 19 Greenfields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: