46, Hallam Moor, SN3 6LS
46 Hallam Moor is a 86 m² terraced home in Swindon. It sold for £200,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £200,000 3.2% 0.9% May 2005 £129,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Hallam Moor.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,325 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,937 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £200,000 £2,326 £252,589 £2,937 May 2005 £129,500 £1,506 £272,193 £3,165 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,589. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swindon are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,930 per square metre (£277 and £365 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £257,000 and £338,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Hallam Moor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/01/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2018) for 46 Hallam Moor.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2006 S/06/0942
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 46 Hallam Moor Swindon Wilts
- Description:
- Erection of a detached garage.
- Planning ref:
- November 2005 S/05/2782
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Land Adjacent To 46 Hallam Moor Swindon Wilts
- Description:
- Change of use from public open space to residential garden.
- Summary:
- 12 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.