58, Radmore Road, L14 5PQ
58 Radmore Road is a 83 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £125,333 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £125,333 * na na Oct 2019 £69,950 * 1.1% -0.9% Jun 2008 £62,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Radmore Road.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,510 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,217 per square metre (£206 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £125,333 £1,510 £184,012 £2,217 Oct 2019 £69,950 £843 £102,699 £1,237 Jun 2008 £62,000 £747 £107,804 £1,299 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,012. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,330 and £2,420 per square metre (£123 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- MS421901
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 58 Radmore Road, Liverpool
- Owner
-
KCIS LONDON LTD
(Company reference number: 11400845)
Proprietor address: 42 Lytton Road, New Barnet, Barnet EN5 5BY, 58 Radmore Road, Liverpool L14 5PQ
Price paid on title: £125,333
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 28 Nov 2019
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Radmore Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/08/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Radmore Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type: