63, Wilkinson Close, B73 5QG
63 Wilkinson Close is a 52 m² flat in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £128,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2019 £128,000 * 2.6% 0.4% Mar 2006 £91,450 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,461 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,658 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £128,000 £2,462 £138,209 £2,658 Mar 2006 £91,450 £1,759 £118,940 £2,287 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,209. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £2,830 and £4,040 per square metre (£262 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- MM839
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 63 Wilkinson Close, Sutton Coldfield and garage 15
- Owner
-
WILLSCAP HOLDINGS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 09873439)
Proprietor address: 114 Little Hardwick Road, Walsall WS9 0SF
Price paid on title: £128,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Mar 2019
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 63 Wilkinson Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2018) for 63 Wilkinson Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms