91, High Street, LS23 6BH
91 High Street is a 129 m² terraced home in Boston Spa. It sold for £405,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £405,000 2.1% 0.6% May 2014 £359,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 91, High Street.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,139 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,126 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £405,000 £3,140 £532,276 £4,126 May 2014 £359,995 £2,791 £526,721 £4,083 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £532,276. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston Spa are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,630 per square metre (£303 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £422,000 and £597,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/08/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2019 19/05315/TR
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 91 High Street Boston Spa Wetherby
- Description:
- Beech - Remove horizontal branch over hedge to west side. Reduce crown by 2-3 meters and removed deadwood.
- Planning ref:
- July 2016 16/03512/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 91 High Street Boston Spa Wetherby
- Description:
- Conversion of an existing integral garage to living space and store
- Summary:
- 12 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.