103, Wolverhampton Road, DY10 2UU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £292,000 Mar 2019 10.1% 8.2% £379,397 £253,000 Sep 2017 7.1% 5.0% £334,289 £66,500 Apr 1998 na na £260,003 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,946 per sqm (£181 per sqft) in Mar 2019. For context, homes in Kidderminster are now selling for between £2,360 and £3,100 per square metre (£219 and £287 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kidderminster DY10-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £354,000 and £465,000 (150 m² × typical £/sqm in Kidderminster). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 352 square metres (3,789 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 103 Wolverhampton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/09/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 photos from estate agent listings of 103 Wolverhampton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.