37, Rawson Way, HU18 1DH
37 Rawson Way is a 101 m² detached home in Hornsea. It sold for £185,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Apr 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Rawson Way.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,831 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,254 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £185,000 £1,832 £227,663 £2,254 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,663. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hornsea are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,820 per square metre (£169 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Rawson Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/10/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Rawson Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: