8, Money Bank, PE13 2JN
8 Money Bank is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Wisbech. It sold for £175,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £175,000 2.5% 0.3% Oct 2007 £132,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Money Bank.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,881 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,383 per square metre (£221 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £175,000 £1,882 £221,631 £2,383 Oct 2007 £132,000 £1,419 £195,660 £2,104 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,631. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wisbech are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,510 per square metre (£147 and £233 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 313 square metres (3,369 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Money Bank. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/11/2018. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Money Bank.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2016 F/YR16/0551/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 8 Money Bank Wisbech Cambridgeshire
- Description:
- Erection of a single-storey side extension to existing dwelling
- Summary:
- 05 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.