90, Oak Tree Drive, BN6 8YD
90 Oak Tree Drive is a 67 m² flat in Hassocks. It sold for £94,500 in Mar 2019.
- Sale history
-
£94,500 on Mar 2019
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,410 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in Mar 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,570 per square metre (£146 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2019 £94,500 £1,410 £105,169 £1,570 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £105,169. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hassocks are now selling for between £4,770 and £6,190 per square metre (£443 and £575 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 21 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: