Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2019 £373,525 9.9% 8.0%
Jul 2012 £197,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 114, Thingwall Park.

Floorplan 114
View floorplan
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,811 per square metre (£354 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,966 per square metre (£461 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2019 £373,525 £3,811 £486,636 £4,966
Jul 2012 £197,000 £2,010 £393,983 £4,020

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £486,636. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,470 and £4,730 per square metre (£322 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £340,000 and £464,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 114 Thingwall Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/08/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 114 Thingwall Park.

Photos for 114 Thingwall Park
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D