58, Heaton Grove, BD9 4DU
58 Heaton Grove is a 261 m² detached home in Bradford. It sold for £325,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2019 £325,000 5.8% 3.6% Feb 2008 £175,000 na na - Internal area
- 261 square metres (2,809 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,245 per square metre (£116 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,727 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £325,000 £1,245 £450,821 £1,727 Feb 2008 £175,000 £670 £281,173 £1,077 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 261 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £450,821. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,000 and £1,770 per square metre (£92 and £164 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 261 m², this implies a valuation between £261,000 and £462,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 781 square metres (8,407 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Heaton Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Heaton Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2010 10/00561/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 58 Heaton Grove Bradford West Yorkshire
- Description:
- The proposed works are considered to be detrimental to the health and visual amenity value of the tree and/or does not comply with good arboricultural practice or management.There has been insufficient evidence supplied supporting the application to remove the tree.There is no climbed condition report identifying the extent of defects within the tree and the trees health has not been monitored over a 12 month minimum period.The tree is under some stress due to its position and surfacing around it.This has been an issue for a number of years and the tree is likely to adjust its growth pattern accordingly.Black spot is common on Sycamore and has little or no impact on the health of trees which are deciduous.T1 Sycamore - Fell - Consent Denied