2, Aysgarth Walk, LS9 9HH
2 Aysgarth Walk is a 86 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £100,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
£100,000 on Feb 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Aysgarth Walk.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,162 per square metre (£108 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,814 per square metre (£168 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £100,000 £1,163 £155,961 £1,814 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £155,961. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,360 and £2,180 per square metre (£126 and £202 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Aysgarth Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Aysgarth Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.