56, Meadow Walk, PE7 3HE
56 Meadow Walk is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Yaxley. It sold for £210,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £210,000 7.5% 5.1% Sep 2016 £175,000 29.1% 27.5% Feb 2015 £116,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Meadow Walk.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,560 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,024 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £210,000 £2,561 £247,998 £3,024 Sep 2016 £175,000 £2,134 £236,028 £2,878 Feb 2015 £116,500 £1,421 £171,946 £2,097 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,998. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yaxley are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,390 per square metre (£235 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Meadow Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/01/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Meadow Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.