31, Mitchell Terrace, BD16 1ER
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £185,000 Jan 2019 2.8% 0.8% £237,805 £147,000 Aug 2010 10.9% 8.5% £201,586 £59,500 Nov 2001 4.5% 2.5% £194,792 £44,500 Mar 1995 na na £216,661 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,927 per sqm (£179 per sqft) in Jan 2019. For context, homes in Bingley are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,970 per square metre (£191 and £275 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bingley BD16-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £198,000 and £285,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Bingley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Mitchell Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Mitchell Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: