Property data
Sale history
£162,500 on Mar 2019 (est. today's value: £243,501)
Internal area
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,562 per sqm (£145 per sqft) in Mar 2019. For context, homes in Featherstone are now selling for between £1,760 and £2,560 per square metre (£163 and £237 per square foot) . See the analysis of Featherstone WF7-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £183,000 and £266,000 (104 m² × typical £/sqm in Featherstone). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 53 Ravensmead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 53 Ravensmead.

Photos for 53 Ravensmead
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.