29, Portishead Drive, MK4 3BE
29 Portishead Drive is a 74 m² detached home in Tattenhoe. It sold for £310,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £310,000 3.0% 0.7% Nov 2004 £203,000 14.7% 13.0% Oct 1998 £87,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Portishead Drive.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,189 per square metre (£389 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,552 per square metre (£423 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £310,000 £4,189 £336,853 £4,552 Nov 2004 £203,000 £2,743 £376,566 £5,089 Oct 1998 £87,950 £1,189 £319,585 £4,319 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £336,853. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tattenhoe are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,930 per square metre (£307 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £365,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Portishead Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/01/2019. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Portishead Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.