12, Wheatsheaf Close, RG41 5PT
12 Wheatsheaf Close is a 207 m² detached home in Winnersh. It sold for £550,000 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £550,000 0.9% -1.2% Dec 2007 £494,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Wheatsheaf Close.
- Internal area
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,657 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,196 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £550,000 £2,657 £661,598 £3,196 Dec 2007 £494,995 £2,391 £900,959 £4,352 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 207 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £661,598. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winnersh are now selling for between £4,190 and £5,250 per square metre (£389 and £487 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 207 m², this implies a valuation between £867,000 and £1,087,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 345 square metres (3,714 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Wheatsheaf Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/01/2019. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Wheatsheaf Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2024 241512
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 12 Wheatsheaf Close Sindlesham Wokingham
- Description:
- Householder application for proposed single storey rear extension, plus changes to fenestration.
- Summary:
- 04 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 207 sqm (2,228 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.