26, Holford Way, LU3 4EY
26 Holford Way is a 75 m² terraced home in Luton. It sold for £293,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £293,000 4.9% 2.8% Jun 2010 £192,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Holford Way.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,906 per square metre (£363 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,886 per square metre (£454 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £293,000 £3,907 £366,441 £4,886 Jun 2010 £192,000 £2,560 £378,259 £5,043 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £366,441. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,860 and £4,650 per square metre (£358 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £349,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Holford Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/01/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Holford Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: