Lower Nanthir, LD1 6YR
Lower Nanthir is a 204 m² detached home in Newbridge On Wye. It sold for £487,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
£487,000 on Nov 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Lower Nanthir.
- Internal area
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,387 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,036 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £487,000 £2,387 £619,423 £3,036 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 204 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £619,423. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newbridge On Wye are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,930 per square metre (£188 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 204 m², this implies a valuation between £414,000 and £598,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 126,071 square metres (1,357,016 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Lower Nanthir . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for Lower Nanthir .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 204 sqm (2,196 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.