16, Holly Close, CW4 8AE
16 Holly Close is a 128 m² detached home in Goostrey. It sold for £359,995 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
£359,995 on Apr 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Holly Close.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,812 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,471 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £359,995 £2,812 £444,251 £3,471 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £444,251. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Goostrey are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,360 per square metre (£301 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £416,000 and £558,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Holly Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/10/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Holly Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.