20, Graig Terrace, CF83 4HN
20 Graig Terrace is a 79 m² terraced home in Abertridwr. It sold for £75,000 in Jun 2019.
- Sale history
-
£75,000 on Jun 2019
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £949 per square metre (£88 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,367 per square metre (£127 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2019 £75,000 £949 £107,975 £1,367 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £107,975. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abertridwr are now selling for between £1,400 and £2,050 per square metre (£130 and £190 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £162,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- CYM58330
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 20 Graig Terrace, Senghenydd, Caerphilly
- Owner
-
STONEMILL DEVELOPMENTS LTD
(Company reference number: 10105755)
Proprietor address: 20 Graig Terrace, Senghenydd, Caerphilly CF83 4HN
Price paid on title: £75,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 27 Jun 2019
- Summary:
- 03 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area