32, Alma Court, BS8 2HH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £335,000 May 2019 3.8% 1.5% £393,789 £220,500 Jan 2008 7.5% 5.6% £373,719 £119,000 Jul 1999 24.3% 22.3% £436,229 £60,000 Jun 1996 na na £382,581 - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,489 per sqm (£324 per sqft) in May 2019. For context, homes in Clifton are now selling for between £4,810 and £6,200 per square metre (£446 and £575 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clifton BS8-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £462,000 and £595,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Clifton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 32 Alma Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Alma Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.